Program Committee (tentative)


Name Affiliation  
Artur Andrzejak Heidelberg University Germany
Xiaoying Bai Tsinghua University China
Mark Bentsen Argo Data USA
Fevzi Belli Universität Paderborn Germany
Renee Bryce University of North Texas USA
Ricky Chan City University of Hong Kong Hong Kong
Chih-Hung Chang Providence University Taiwan
Byoungju Choi Ewha Woman’s University Korea
William Chu Tunghai University Taiwan
Bo Deng Beijing Institute of System Engineering China
Junhua Ding East Carolina University USA
Mingli Ding Harbin Institute of Technology China
Tadashi Dohi Hiroshima University Japan
Yunwei Dong Northwestern Polytechnical University China
Chunrong Fang Nanjing University China
Tieke He Nanjing University China
Birgit Hofer Graz University of Technology Austria
Gang Hou Dalian University of Technology China
Yan Hu Dalian University of Technology China
Song Huang PLA University of Science and Technology China
He Jiang Dalian University of Technology China
Weiqiang Kong Dalian University of Technology China
Guoqiang Li Shanghai Jiao Tong University China
Steven Li Western New England University USA
Yun Lin Harbin Engineering University China
Chang Liu Beihang University China
Shaoying Liu Hosei University Japan
Xing Liu Wuhan University of Technology China
Fumio Machida NEC Corporation Japan
Qiang Miao Sichuan university China
Russell Morris Morris Consulting USA
Roberto Natella Univesity of Naples Federico II Italy
Manuel Nuñez Universidad Complutense de Madrid Spain
Kumiko Tadano NEC Corporation Japan
Franz Wotawa Graz University of Technology Austria
Rui Xu Beijing Institute of Technology China
Dianxiang Xu Boise State University USA
Jun Yan Chinese Academy of Sciences China
Hongji Yang Bath Spa University UK
Yi Yang Institute of Automation, CAS China
Guigang Zhang Institute of Automation, CAS China
Jian Zhang Chinese Academy of Sciences China
Min Zhang East China Normal University China
Tao Zhang Technology & Engineering Center for Space Utilization, CAS China
Xiaozhen Zhang Dalian University of Technology China
Zhiyi Zhang Nanjing Aeronautics and Astronautics University China
Dongdong Zhao Wuhan University of Technology China
Wei Zheng Northwestern Polytechnical University China
Zheng Zheng Beihang University China
Junwei Zhou Wuhan University of Technology China
En Zhu Southeast University China
Shaomin Zhu Tongji University China
Yi Zhuang Nanjing University of Aeronautic and Astronautic China
Yanzhen Zou Peking University China